International fund is being interested in building modern business center and residential complex “Shirin”
Adiz Boboev, who is an acting governor of the region, met with the head of the Asian region of BHS Investment.
03.2025
Adiz Boboev, who is an acting governor of Samarkand region, has met with Aziz Kamilov, chairman of the Judo Federation of Uzbekistan and Olympic champion Diyora Keldiyorova.
Firstly, the head of the region got acquainted with the processes of production of milk and dairy products of the “Siyob Group” group of enterprises.
Adiz Boboev, who is an acting governor of Samarkand region, participated in the ceremony of introducing the players of the “Dinamo” PFC in the building of Yoshlar markazi (Youth Center) before the new season of the “Super League-2025”.
Special respect and honors are paid to highly respected women from various fields on this day.
Adiz Boboev, who is an acting governor of Samarkand region, is currently holding a conversation with young people in the building of the Yoshlar Markazi (Youth Center) in order to systematically work with young people,
02.2025
An extraordinary session of the District Council of People's Deputies has been also held in Pakhtachi district today.
An extraordinary session of the Jomboy district Council of People's Deputies was held Today on February 26.
In recent years, Chinese entrepreneurs have increasingly shown interest in cooperation with Uzbekistan. Wangjun Zhang, CEO of the Chinese company Zhejiang Junsheng Energy for investment and strategy, is one of these investors.
The first stage of the Asian Cup in archery has come to an end in Bangkok, Thailand.