Samarkand regional government w w w . s a m a r k a n d . u z
The number of flights from Samarkand to other regions is being increased
Uzbekistan Airways is expanding the geography of flights by increasing the number of domestic flights.
The airline's schedule includes flights from Samarkand to other regions of the country at reasonable prices.  It should be noted that the airline has established a second hub in Samarkand to create additional convenience for passengers.
Today, in addition to regular flights from Samarkand to Tashkent, there are also domestic flights to three cities - Fergana, Namangan and Urgench.  The price of air tickets is reasonable and the same in all three directions - from 190,000 soums.  This, in turn, will play an important role in increasing the mobility of the population and the development of domestic tourism in our country.
Flights from Samarkand will be operated on the following days: from Samarkand to Namangan - on Wednesdays and Saturdays.
From Samarkand to Fergana - on Mondays, Tuesdays, Fridays and Sundays.
From Samarkand to Urgench - Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday.  In addition, there are convenient transit flights between the Fergana Valley and Urgench through Samarkand Airport.  At the same time, flights to and from Samarkand are conveniently connected with flights from the cities of the republic to Istanbul.
In the future, after the resumption of regular flights to the cities of the Russian Federation, it is planned to launch convenient flights to Moscow and St. Petersburg.